The final selection has been done!

28.12.2011

On December 17, 2011 the Cieszyn Castle held a meeting of the international jury. The best 40 graduation projects has been selected, for publication in 2+3D magazine, and for accompanying exhibition in Cieszyn.

List of selected designers:

Ondřej Elfmark (Czech Republic)
Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague 
(Vysoká škola uměleckoprůmyslová v Praze)

Ondřej Jelínek (Czech Republic)
Tomas Bata University in Zlin
(Univerzita Tomáše Bati ve Zlíně)

Filip Malimánek (Czech Republic)
Masaryk University (Masarykova univerzita)

Anna Maresova (Czech Republic)
Jan Evangelista Purkyně University in Ústí nad Labem 
(Univerzita Jana Evangelisty Purkyně v Ústí nad Labem)

Marta Maštálková (Czech Republic)
Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague 
(Vysoká škola uměleckoprůmyslová v Praze)

Martin Pecina (Czech Republic)
Tomas Bata University in Zlin 
(Univerzita Tomáše Bati ve Zlíně)

Tomáš Rampas (Czech Republic)
University of West Bohemia 
(Západočeská univerzita v Plzni)

Vojtěch Sojka (Czech Republic)
Brono University of Technology 
(Vysoké učení technické v Brně)

Edina Andrási (Hungary)
University of West Hungary 
(Nyugat‑Magyarországi Egyetem)

Réka Eisenberger (Hungary)
University of West Hungary 
(Nyugat‑Magyarországi Egyetem)

András Kerékgyártó (Hungary)
Moholy‑Nagy University of Art and Design Budapest 
(Moholy‑Nagy Művészeti Egyetem Budapest)

Nelli Nógrádi (Hungary)
Moholy‑Nagy University of Art and Design Budapest 
(Moholy‑Nagy Művészeti Egyetem Budapest)

Éva Somogyi (Hungary)
University of West Hungary 
(Nyugat‑Magyarországi Egyetem)

Éva Valicsek (Hungary)
University of West Hungary 

(Nyugat‑Magyarországi Egyetem) 

Martyna Bargiel (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Katowice 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Katowicach)

Katarzyna Borkowska (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Warszawie)

Teresa Chylińska‑Kur (Poland)
Strzemiński Academy of Art 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Łodzi)

Anna Dul (Poland)
University of Arts in Poznań 
(Uniwersytet Artystyczny w Poznaniu)

Agnieszka Fujak (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Krakowie)

Marta Gawin (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Katowice 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Katowicach)

Jan Godlewski (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Warszawie)

Piotr Hołub (Poland)
Eugeniusz Geppert Acaemy of Art and Design in Wroclaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych we Wrocławiu)

Urszula Kowal (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Krakowie)

Kamil Laszuk (Poland)
Eugeniusz Geppert Acaemy of Art and Design in Wroclaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych we Wrocławiu)

Jakub Marzoch (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Warszawie)

Agata Nartowska (Poland)
Eugeniusz Geppert Acaemy of Art and Design in Wroclaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych we Wrocławiu)

Jerzy Nosek (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Katowice 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Katowicach)

Dorota Pawiłowska (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Warszawie)

Gosia Pieniak (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Warszawie)

Grzegorz Rozwadowski (Poland)
Eugeniusz Geppert Acaemy of Art and Design in Wroclaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych we Wrocławiu)

Radek Staniec
Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń 
(Uniwersytet Mikołaj Kopernika w Toruniu)

Szymon Sznajder (Poland)
University of Arts in Poznań 
(Uniwersytet Artystyczny w Poznaniu)

Paulina Urbańska (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Katowice 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Katowicach)

Małgorzata Żółkiewska (Poland)
Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw 
(Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Warszawie)

Lukáš Čeman (Slovakia)
Vysoká škola výtvarných umení v Bratislave
(Vysoká škola výtvarných umení v Bratislave)

Andrej Dieneš (Slovakia) 
Academy of Fine Arts and Design Bratislava 
(Vysoká škola výtvarných umení v Bratislave)

Peter Gála (Slovakia)
Academy of Fine Arts and Design Bratislava 
(Vysoká škola výtvarných umení v Bratislave)

Anna Jabłonowska‑Holy (Slovakia)
Academy of Fine Arts and Design Bratislava 
(Vysoká škola výtvarných umení v Bratislave)

Zuzana Marhefková (Slovakia)
Technical University of Košice 
(Technická univerzita v Košiciach)

Ľubica Segečová (Slovakia)
Academy of Fine Arts and Design Bratislava 
(Vysoká škola výtvarných umení v Bratislave)

zdjecie
zdjecie
zdjecie
zdjecie
zdjecie
zdjecie
zdjecie
performing request